« August 2019 » loading...
S M T W T F S
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Tue 20

Transition

Tue, August 20 @ 9:15 am
Wed 21

ChaiVillageLA Line Dancing

Wed, August 21 @ 3:00 pm
Fri 23

Chair Yoga with ChaiVillageLA

Fri, August 23 @ 11:30 am
Fri 23

Courtyard Shabbat

Fri, August 23 @ 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Sat 24

Parashat Eikev

Sat, August 24
Loading Events

Event Category

October

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

4:30pm
Baby Blessings

5:00pm
Simchat Torah Celebration

1

No School

Shmini Atzeret

10:00am
Simchat Torah/Shmini Atzeret Festival Service w Yizkor

2

No School

Simchat Torah

9:30am
Transition Class

3

7:00pm
Genesis Ideology

4
5

7:15pm
New Member Wine and Cheese

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

6

Parashat Bereshit

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel & Selyna Warren Bat Mitzvah

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

7

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Through the Eyes of Rashi

8

Columbus Day

9

9:30am
Transition Class

11:15am
Baby + Me

10

10:30am
Wisdom Circle

12:00pm
Wisdom Circle

7:00pm
Genesis Ideology

11

1:00pm
ChaiVillageLA – Healthier Living Workshop

7:00pm
Sisterhood Challah Bakes

12

9:30am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Animal Blessings Shabbat

13

Parashat Noach

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

4:30pm
Jack Goodman BM

14

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Through the Eyes of Rashi

12:15pm
Madrichim Training and Lunch

12:30pm
Teacher Professional Development

15
16

9:30am
Transition Class

11:15am
Baby + Me

17

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Genesis Ideology

18

9:15am
Parent Education Series

1:00pm
ChaiVillageLA – Healthier Living Workshop

19

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

20

Parashat Lech-Lecha

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

21

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Through the Eyes of Rashi

10:00am
PASSPORT: Tivnu

11:45am
PASSPORT: TCLC

22
23

9:30am
Transition Class

11:15am
Baby + Me

24

3:00pm
ChaiVillageLA Line Dancing

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

7:00pm
Genesis Ideology

25

1:00pm
ChaiVillageLA – Healthier Living Workshop

7:00pm
Behrendt Conversation

26

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

27

Parashat Vayera

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

28

9:00am
BMR – 4th Grade

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
BMR – 4th Grade

9:30am
Through the Eyes of Rashi

29
30

9:30am
Transition Class

11:15am
Baby + Me

31

Halloween

3:00pm
ChaiVillageLA Line Dancing

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

7:00pm
Genesis Ideology

1

1:00pm
ChaiVillageLA – Healthier Living Workshop

2

7:15pm
Wine and Cheese

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

3

Parashat Chayei Sara

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Shabbat in the Park

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

+ Export Events