« January 2019 » loading...
S M T W T F S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Wed 16

Hebrew Club

Wed, January 16 @ 4:00 pm
Wed 16

Introduction to Judaism

Wed, January 16 @ 7:00 pm
Thu 17

Parent Education Series

Thu, January 17 @ 9:15 am
Thu 17

Vision for the Future for Temple Emanuel Meeting

Thu, January 17 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri 18

Little Sparklers

Fri, January 18 @ 5:30 pm
Loading Events

Event Category

February

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

1:00pm
Irena Sendler

28
29

9:15am
Transition Class

11:00am
Baby + Me

7:00pm
We are All Responsible with Rabbi Adam Lutz

30

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

31
1

7:15pm
Wine & Cheese

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

2

Parashat Mishpatim

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Phillip Turkat Bar Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

3

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

4

8:00am
Conferences – No School

5

9:15am
Transition Class

11:00am
Baby + Me

7:00pm
We are All Responsible with Rabbi Adam Lutz

6

Picture Day

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

7

10:00am
ChaiVillageLA: Let’s Draw with Ruth Weisberg

7:00pm
Sisterhood Challah Bakes

8

9:30am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

9

Parashat Terumah

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

10

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

10:00am
PASSPORT: Tivnu

10:00am
PASSPORT: Tivnu

11:45am
PASSPORT: TCLC

11
12

9:15am
Transition Class

11:00am
Baby + Me

7:00pm
We Are All Responsible with Rabbi Sarah Bassin

13

10:30am
Wisdom Circle

12:00pm
Wisdom Circle

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

14

St. Valentine’s Day

15

5:30pm
Little Sparklers

6:15pm
Shabbat Spark

16

Parashat Tetzaveh

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Jake Brand Bar Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

17
18

Washington’s Birthday

19

Purim Katan

9:15am
Transition Class

11:00am
Baby + Me

7:00pm
We Are All Responsible with Rabbi Sarah Bassin

20

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

21

10:00am
ChaiVillageLA: Let’s Draw with Ruth Weisberg

22

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

23

Parashat Ki Tisa

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Hannah Segal Bat Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

24

9:00am
BMR – 4th & 7th Grades

9:00am
Religious School

12:30pm
Teacher Professional Development

25
26

9:15am
Transition Class

10:00am
ChaiVillageLA: Let’s Draw with Ruth Weisberg

11:00am
Baby + Me

7:00pm
We Are All Responsible with Rabbi Sarah Bassin

27

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

7:00pm
Painting and Pinot with Mordechai Rosenstein

28

10:00am
Mordechai Rosenstein Painting in the Lobby

1

10:00am
Mordechai Rosenstein Painting in the Lobby

7:15pm
Wine & Cheese

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

2

Parashat Vayakhel

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Ella Yadegar Bat Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

+ Export Events