« January 2019 » loading...
S M T W T F S
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Wed 16

Hebrew Club

Wed, January 16 @ 4:00 pm
Wed 16

Introduction to Judaism

Wed, January 16 @ 7:00 pm
Thu 17

Parent Education Series

Thu, January 17 @ 9:15 am
Thu 17

Vision for the Future for Temple Emanuel Meeting

Thu, January 17 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri 18

Little Sparklers

Fri, January 18 @ 5:30 pm
Loading Events

Event Category

March

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

9:00am
BMR – 4th & 7th Grades

9:00am
Religious School

12:30pm
Teacher Professional Development

25
26

9:15am
Transition Class

10:00am
ChaiVillageLA: Let’s Draw with Ruth Weisberg

11:00am
Baby + Me

7:00pm
We Are All Responsible with Rabbi Sarah Bassin

27

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

7:00pm
Painting and Pinot with Mordechai Rosenstein

28

10:00am
Mordechai Rosenstein Painting in the Lobby

1

10:00am
Mordechai Rosenstein Painting in the Lobby

7:15pm
Wine & Cheese

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

2

Parashat Vayakhel

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Ella Yadegar Bat Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

3

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

4
5

7:00pm
We Are All Responsible with Rabbi Sarah Bassin

6

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

7
8

9:30am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

9

Parashat Pekudei

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

4:30pm
Brandon Seff Bar Mitzvah

10

DST Starts

9:00am
Religious School

10:00am
PASSPORT: Tivnu

10:00am
PASSPORT: Tivnu

11:45am
PASSPORT: TCLC

11
12
13

10:30am
Wisdom Circle

10:30am
Wisdom Circle

12:00pm
Wisdom Circle

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

14

9:15am
Parent Education Series

15

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

16

Parashat Vayikra

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

5:00pm
Purim Party and Shpiel

17

St. Patrick’s Day

18
19
20

Erev Purim

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Adult Purim Shpiel

21

Purim

10:30am
Purim Sing-a-long

22

Shushan Purim

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

23

Parashat Tzav

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

24

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Madrichim Training 8th & 9th Graders

10:20am
Madrichim Training 10th-12th Graders

10:30am
ChaiVillageLA Movie

25
26
27

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

28
29

Tivnu – Passport Trip

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

30

Tivnu – Passport Trip

Parashat Shmini

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Max Carden Bar Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

31

Tivnu – Passport Trip

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
Religious School

1

Tivnu – Passport Trip

2

7:00pm
We Are All Responsible with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

3

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

4
5

7:15pm
Wine & Cheese

8:00pm
Love Shabbat Unplugged

6

Parashat Tazria

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Jeremy Levin Bar Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

+ Export Events