« September 2019 » loading...
S M T W T F S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Wed 18

Hebrew Club

Wed, September 18 @ 4:00 pm
Wed 18

Elul Class with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

Wed, September 18 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri 20

Simply Shabbat

Fri, September 20 @ 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
Sat 21

Parashat Ki Tavo

Sat, September 21
Sat 21

Leil Selichot

Sat, September 21
Loading Events

Event Category

October

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Erev Rosh Hashana

Erev Rosh Hashana

30

Rosh Hashana 5780

1

Rosh Hashana II

2

3:00pm
Line Dancing with ChaiVillageLA

3
4

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

5

Parashat Vayeilech

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

6

9:30am
Through the Eyes of Rashi

7
8

Erev Yom Kippur

9

Yom Kippur

2:45pm
Why Anti-Semitism Matters to More than Just Jews

10
11

9:15am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

12

Parashat Ha’Azinu

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

13

Erev Sukkot

11:30am
Religious School/Sukkot Celebration

14

Sukkot I

Columbus Day

10:00am
Sukkot Festival Service

15

Sukkot II

16

Sukkot III (CH”M)

3:00pm
Line Dancing with ChaiVillageLA

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

7:00pm
Sisters in the Sukkah

17

Sukkot IV (CH”M)

18

Sukkot V (CH”M)

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

19

Sukkot VI (CH”M)

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Shabbat in the Park

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

20

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

3:00pm
Religious School Simchat Torah Celebration

3:00pm
Religious School Simchat Torah Celebration

3:00pm
Religious School Simchat Torah Celebration

3:00pm
Religious School Simchat Torah Celebration

21

Shmini Atzeret

10:00am
Simchat Torah/Shmini Atzeret Festival Service w/Yizkor

22

Simchat Torah

23

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

24
25

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

26

Parashat Bereshit

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

27

9:00am
Religious School

9:00am
BMR – 4th Grade

10:00am
Passport: PPJ

10:45am
BMR – 6th Grade

11:30am
Passport: TCLC

28
29

7:00pm
“God” and Science: Reconciling God with our Rational Minds

30

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

31

Halloween

1

6:15pm
Animal Blessings Shabbat

2

Parashat Noach

10:00am
Austen Kite Bat Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

+ Export Events