« October 2020 » loading...
S M T W T F S
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Sat 24

Parashat Noach

Sat, October 24
Sat 24

Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

Sat, October 24 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sat 24

Temple Emanuel Torah Study

Sat, October 24 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Sun 25

Religious School

Sun, October 25 @ 9:00 am - 12:15 pm
Sun 25

Rashi

Sun, October 25 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Loading Events

September

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

9:30am
Rashi

31

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

1

4:00pm
Hebrew Boot Camp

2

4:45pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

7:00pm
Temple Emanuel Family Elul Experience

3

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

4

6:15pm
Virtual Simply Shabbat

5

Parashat Ki Tavo

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

6

9:30am
Rashi

7

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

8

4:00pm
Hebrew Boot Camp

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
P’tach Libi: Elul Class with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

9

4:45pm
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
Temple Emanuel Family Elul Experience

10

5:00pm
A Sacred Conversation about Unity in Diversity

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

11

11:00am
Challah Baking with Michelle Aaron

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

12

12:00am
Parashat Nitzavim-Vayeilech

12:00am
Leil Selichot

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

8:00pm
Selichot

13

9:00am
First Day of Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

14

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

15

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

16

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

17

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

18

Erev Rosh Hashana

Erev Rosh Hashana

12:00am
Erev Rosh Hashana

7:30pm
Erev Rosh Hashanah Evening Service

19

Rosh Hashana 5781

9:00am
Rosh Hashanah Family Service

10:00am
Rosh Hashanah Adult Service

12:30pm
Tot Service

1:00pm
Contemplative Service

20

Rosh Hashana II

9:30am
Rashi

10:00am
Rosh Hashanah Second Day Adult Service

21

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

22

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

23

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

24

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

25

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

26

Parashat Ha’Azinu

12:00am
Parashat Ha’Azinu

12:00am
Parashat Ha’Azinu

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

27

Erev Yom Kippur

9:30am
Rashi

6:15pm
Kol Nidre Family Service

7:00pm
Kol Nidre Adult Service

28

Yom Kippur

9:00am
Yom Kippur Family Service

10:00am
Yom Kippur Adult Service

12:00pm
Yizkor Service

12:30pm
Tot Service

1:00pm
Contemplative Service

2:45pm
Contemporary Issues Forum

4:30pm
A Prophetic Dilemma: Jonah Through the Stories of Jews of Color

5:30pm
Virtual Open Ark

6:00pm
Neilah/Havdalah

29

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

30

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

1

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

2

Erev Sukkot

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Erev Sukkot Shabbat

3

Sukkot I

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel & Sukkot Festival Morning Service

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

+ Export Events