« October 2020 » loading...
S M T W T F S
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Sat 24

Parashat Noach

Sat, October 24
Sat 24

Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

Sat, October 24 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Sat 24

Temple Emanuel Torah Study

Sat, October 24 @ 11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Sun 25

Religious School

Sun, October 25 @ 9:00 am - 12:15 pm
Sun 25

Rashi

Sun, October 25 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
Loading Events

November

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

DST Ends

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

2

9:00am
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

3

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

4

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

5

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

6

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Shabbat Unplugged

7

Parashat Vayera

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

8

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

9

9:00am
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

10

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
P’tach Libi Themed Class with Rabbi Adam Lutz

11

Veterans Day

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

6:30pm
Hebrew Boot Camp with Cantor Lizzie Weiss & Cantor Jessica Hutchings

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

12

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

13

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Shabbat Spark

14

Parashat Chayei Sara

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

7:00pm
Sacred Sounds Unbound

15

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

16

9:00am
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

17

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
P’tach Libi Themed Class with Rabbi Adam Lutz

18

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

6:30pm
Hebrew Boot Camp with Cantor Lizzie Weiss & Cantor Jessica Hutchings

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

19

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

20

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

21

Parashat Toldot

10:00am
Felix Otto Bar Mitzvah

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

22

9:30am
Rashi

23

9:00am
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

24

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
P’tach Libi Themed Class with Rabbi Adam Lutz

25

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

6:30pm
Hebrew Boot Camp with Cantor Lizzie Weiss & Cantor Jessica Hutchings

26

Thanksgiving

12:00am
Thanksgiving

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

27

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

28

Parashat Vayetzei

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

29

9:30am
Rashi

30

9:00am
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

1

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

2

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

6:30pm
Hebrew Boot Camp with Cantor Lizzie Weiss & Cantor Jessica Hutchings

7:00pm
Introduction to Judaism

3

5:30pm
Meditation w/ Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

4

11:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

5

Parashat Vayishlach

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Temple Emanuel Torah Study

+ Export Events