« November 2021 » loading...
S M T W T F S
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Sun 28

Chanukah: 1 Candle

Sun, November 28
Mon 29

Chanukah: 2 Candles

Mon, November 29
Tue 30

Chanukah: 3 Candles

Tue, November 30
Tue 30

Meditation with Rabbi Aaron

Tue, November 30 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Loading Events

October

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Sukkot VI (CH”M)

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

12:30pm
Simchat Torah

27

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

12:00am
Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

28

Shmini Atzeret

12:00am
Shmini Atzeret

ECC-No School

10:00am
Simchat Torah Festival Service w/Yizkor

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

29

Simchat Torah

ECC-No School

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

30

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

1

6:15pm
Shabbat Unplugged

2

Parashat Bereshit

9:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Zach Shuter Bar Mitzvah

11:30am
Text Study

4:30pm
Sloane Davis Bat Mitzvah

3

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

4
5

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

6

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

8

6:15pm
Animal Blessings Shabbat

9

Parashat Noach

10:00am
Emily Braer

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

10

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

11

Columbus Day

12

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

13

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

14

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

15

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

16

Parashat Lech-Lecha

12:00am
Parashat Lech-Lecha

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

17

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

18
19

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

20

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

21

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

22

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

23

Parashat Vayera

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

24

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

25
26

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

27

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

28

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

29

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

30

Parashat Chayei Sara

12:00am
Parashat Chayei Sara

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

31

Halloween

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

1
2

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Aaron

3

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Aaron

4

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Aaron

5

6:15pm
Out of the Darkness Into the Light Shabbat

6

Parashat Toldot

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

4:30pm
Ryan Weissman Bar Mitzvah

+ Export Events