« September 2018 » loading...
S M T W T F S
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Tue 18

No School

Tue, September 18
Tue 18

Erev Yom Kippur

Tue, September 18
Tue 18

Kol Nidre Family Service

Tue, September 18 @ 6:15 pm - 8:00 pm
Tue 18

Kol Nidre Adult Service

Tue, September 18 @ 6:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Tue 18

Kol Nidre Adult Service

Tue, September 18 @ 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Loading Events

Event Category

September

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

9:00am
OneLA Get out the Vote

27
28

7:00pm
Modern Hebrew Beginners 4

29

9:15am
Yoga

6:00pm
New Parent Orientation

30

7:00pm
Elul Class with Rabbi Sarah Bassin

31

8:15am
Yoga

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

1

Parashat Ki Tavo

Leil Selichot

12:01am
Leil Selichot

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

2
3
4

First Day of School

5

9:15am
Yoga

6
7

8:15am
Yoga

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat Unplugged Style

8

Parashat Nitzavim

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

9

Erev Rosh Hashana

12:01am
Erev Rosh Hashana

7:30pm
One Community

7:30pm
One Community

10

Rosh Hashana 5779

No School

8:45am
Rosh Hashanah Family Service

8:45am
Rosh Hashanah Adult Service

11:00am
Rosh Hashanah Tot Service

11

No School

Rosh Hashana II

9:00am
Rosh Hashanah Adult Service

12
13
14

9:30am
Bim Bam Shabbat

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

15

Parashat Vayeilech

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

16
17
18

No School

Erev Yom Kippur

9:30am
Transition Class

6:15pm
Kol Nidre Family Service

6:15pm
Kol Nidre Adult Service

19

Yom Kippur

8:45am
Yom Kippur Adult Service with Yizkor

8:45am
Yom Kippur Family Service

12:00pm
Early Dismissal

12:00pm
Adult Service with Yizkor

20
21

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

22

Parashat Ha’Azinu

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

23

Erev Sukkot

9:00am
Religious School Welcome Back

24

Sukkot I

No School

10:00am
Sukkot Festival Service

25

No School

Sukkot II

9:30am
Transition Class

26

Sukkot III (CH”M)

27

Sukkot IV (CH”M)

28

Sukkot V (CH”M)

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat Sukkot Service

29

Sukkot VI (CH”M)

9:30am
Expression of Soul – Abbreviated

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

30

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

4:30pm
Baby Blessings

5:00pm
Simchat Torah

1

No School

Shmini Atzeret

10:00am
Simchat Torah/Shmini Atzeret Festival Service w Yizkor

2

No School

Simchat Torah

9:30am
Transition Class

3

7:00pm
Genesis Ideology

4
5

8:00pm
Shabbat Unplugged

6

Parashat Bereshit

10:00am
Expression of Soul – Extended

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel & Selyna Warren Bat Mitzvah

12:30pm
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon

+ Export Events