« September 2021 » loading...
S M T W T F S
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
Mon 27

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

Mon, September 27
Sun 26

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

Mon, September 27 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Tue 28

Shmini Atzeret

Tue, September 28
Tue 28

Shmini Atzeret

Tue, September 28 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm
Tue 28

ECC-No School

Tue, September 28
Loading Events

September

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31

8:15am
Gentle Flow Yoga (w/chair options) with Michelle Azar Aaron

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

1

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

2

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

3

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

4

9:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

5

9:30am
Rashi

6

Erev Rosh Hashana

Erev Rosh Hashana

ECC-No School

6:30pm
All Generations Service

7

Rosh Hashana 5782

ECC-No School

8:30am
All Generations Service

10:15am
Adult Service

10:30am
Young Children’s Service

4:30pm
Contemplative Beach Experience

5:30pm
Tashlich

8

Rosh Hashana II

ECC-No School

10:15am
Adult Service

9
10

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

11

Parashat Vayeilech

9:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

12

9:30am
Rashi

13
14
15

Erev Yom Kippur

5:00pm
Kol Nidre All Generations Service

7:30pm
Kol Nidre Adult Service

16

Yom Kippur

12:00am
Yom Kippur

ECC-No School

10:15am
Yom Kippur Adult Service

10:30am
Young Children’s Service

3:30pm
Contemporary Issues Forum

5:00pm
Contemplative Afternoon Experience

5:30pm
Virtual Yizkor Service

6:00pm
Neilah

17

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

18

Parashat Ha’Azinu

9:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

19

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

20

Erev Sukkot

21

Sukkot I

ECC-No School

10:00am
Sukkot Festival Service

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

22

Sukkot II

ECC-No School

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

23

Sukkot III (CH”M)

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

7:00pm
Sisters in the Sukkah

24

Sukkot IV (CH”M)

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

25

Sukkot V (CH”M)

9:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

11:30am
Text Study

26

Sukkot VI (CH”M)

9:00am
Religious School

9:30am
Rashi

12:30pm
Simchat Torah

27

Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

12:00am
Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)

28

Shmini Atzeret

12:00am
Shmini Atzeret

ECC-No School

10:00am
Simchat Torah Festival Service w/Yizkor

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

29

Simchat Torah

ECC-No School

4:00pm
Hebrew Club

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

30

5:30pm
Meditation with Rabbi Jonathan Aaron

1

6:15pm
Simply Shabbat

2

Parashat Bereshit

9:00am
Bim Bam Shabbat

10:00am
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel

10:00am
Zach Shuter Bar Mitzvah

11:30am
Text Study

4:30pm
Sloane Davis Bat Mitzvah

+ Export Events